ALL SAINTS OF NORTH AMERICA
10440 4th Street NW - Albuquerque, NM 87114
(phone) 505-659-5077
OCTOBER 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sep 26
St. John the Theologian
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 4
Sep 27
Sep 28
10:30am Book Study:The Way of the Spirit
Sep 29
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
Sep 30
1
Protection of the Theotokos
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
2
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
3
Hieromartyr Dionysius the Areopagite
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 1
4
5
Fr. Nikolay attending Diocesan Assembly (10/5-10-8)
6
6:00pm Reader Vespers
Fast
7
8
Fast
9
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
10
Holy Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 2
11
12:00pm Sisterhood Holiday Bake Sale Spinach Pita Making Session
12
10:30am Book Study: The Way of the Spirit
13
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
14
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
15
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
16
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
17
Prophet Hosea
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 3
18
19
10:30am Book Study: The Way of the Spirit
20
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
21
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
22
3:30pm Baptisms of Tyler, Monica, & baby Charles; and Jasper Anthony & Kade Dean
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
23
Memorial Saturday
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Gen. Panahida, Great Vespers, Confessions
24
Martyr Arethas & 4,299 Martyrs with him
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Panahida for Frank Thome
Potluck: Group 4
Soccer Outing
25
26
10:30am Book Study: The Way of the Spirit
27
9:00am Raising of Dome CANCELED due to high wind forecast
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
28
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
6:00pm Orthodox Young Fellowship @ St. George
29
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
30
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
31
Priestmartyr John Kochurov

9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Panahida for Anne Sondergaard Couch
Potluck: Everyone (finger foods)

Nov 1
12 noon: Spinach Pita Making
Nov 2
10:30am Book Study: The Way of the Spirit
Nov 3
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
Nov 4
9:00am Blessing of the Dome Cross & Raising of the Dome (Please use the 2nd St. entrance)
Nov 5
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
Nov 6
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Select Month
Print